NR 700.03(11)
[…] NR 700.03(34m)
(34m) “Minority business" means a business certified by the department of safety and professional services pursuant to s.
16.287 (2), Stats.
NR 700.03(35)
(35) “Municipal population" means the number of people residing in the municipality according to the most recent department of administration estimates.
NR 700.03 Note
Note: Section
292.01 (11), Stats., defines “municipality" to mean, “any city, town, village, county, county utility district, town sanitary district, public inland lake protection and rehabilitation district, or metropolitan sewage district."
NR 700.03(37)
(37) “National priorities list" means the list, compiled by the U.S. environmental protection agency (EPA) pursuant to section 105 (8) (b) of CERCLA, of hazardous substance releases in the United States that are priorities for investigation and remedial action.
NR 700.03(38m)